About Us » Our Team
Oakhill Primary Academy has a dedicated and skilled team of staff who play a vital role in the successful education of our children.
Senior Leadership Team
Mrs Joanne Gibbons | Mrs Lisa McCarthy | Mrs Georgina Stevenson |
Vice Principal KS2, SENDCO and Maths Lead |
Principal |
Assistant Principal |
Mrs Jennifer Wattam | ||
Assistant Principal KS1 & Literacy Lead |
EYFS Team
Mrs Sophie Wood | Mrs Jo Booth | Mrs Lynsey Burdis |
Saplings Class Teacher | Elm Class Teacher | Willow Class Teacher |
Mrs Clare Bell | Mrs Anna Owens | Miss Beth Green |
Saplings Class Teacher | Learning Support Assistant | Learning Support Assistant |
Mrs Celia Bedford | Miss Maia Parkin | |
Learning Support Assistant | Learning Support Assistant |
KS1 Team
Miss Lauren Conley | Mrs Joanne Scofield | Mrs Jenny Wattam |
Holly Class Teacher | Beech Class Teacher | AP/Juniper Class Teacher |
Mrs Caroline Leighton | Mrs Rebecca Barrett | Mrs Kate Prince |
Learnng Support Assistant | Beech Class Teacher | Learning Support Assistant |
Mrs Danielle Evans | Mrs Julie Coulling | Mrs Holly Robinson |
Learning Support Assistant | Learning Support Assistant | Learning Support Assistant |
Miss Megan Willis | Miss Megan Taylor | Miss Sophie Clarke |
Student Teacher | Learning Support Assistant | Student Teacher |
Mr Samuel Dewis | ||
Student Teacher |
SLCN
Mrs Georgina Stevenson | Mrs Sam Exley |
AP/Rowan Class Teacher | Learning Support Assistant |
Mrs Cheryl Rush | Miss Claire Methley |
Speech Therapist | Speech and Language Therapy Assistant |
LKS2
Mr Matthew Smith | Miss Laura Nicholson | Miss Gina Heaton-Smith |
Cedar Class Teacher | Chestnut Class Teacher | Maple Class Teacher |
Miss Niamh Hazlewood | Mrs Pamela Glover | Miss Gemma Walton |
Learning Support Assistant | Learning Support Assistant | HLTA |
UKS2
Miss Rachael Burgin | Miss Emma Watson | Mrs Abigail Addis |
Sycamore Class Teacher | Ash Class Teacher | Birch Class Teacher |
Mrs Jenny Dixon | Miss Evie Edwards | Miss Lucy Findlow |
Learning Support Assistant | Apprentice Teaching Assistant | Learning Support Assistant |
Cross Phase Staff
Miss Chloe Goodman | Mrs Paula Edwards | |
Physical Activity and Sports Lead | Learning Mentor / Family Support |
Office Team
Mrs Clair Armitage | Miss Sally Richardson | Miss Cally Harston |
Office Manager | Admin Officer | Admin Officer |
BPP SEND Team
Mrs Claire Faxon | Mrs Helen Clowery | Mrs Joanne Gibbons |
SENDCo | SENDCo | SENDCo |
Catering Staff
Miss Joanne Dawson | Mrs Stephanie Hill |
Head Cook | Kitchen Assistant |
Mrs Alison Iveson | Miss Natasha Cooper |
Kitchen Assistant | Kitchen Assistant |
Premises Staff
Terry Grainger | Sheree Pickering | Maureen Allen |
Premises Manager | Caretaker | |
Gracie Morris | Kim Brown | Charlie Roebuck |
Cleaner | Cleaner | Cleaner |